KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

akzessorisch

Spanish translation: accesoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:akzessorisch
Spanish translation:accesoria
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

13:47 Feb 16, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: akzessorisch
Como se trauduce en español la palabra alemana akzessorisch
tamm2525
accesoria
Explanation:
accesoria.

1. f. Der. La que se impone según ley, como inherente, en ciertos casos, a la principal.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2009-02-16 14:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Te di la definición del DRAE!
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accessoryEllen Kraus
3 +2accesoria
Mariana T. Buttermilch
3accesoriamente
Teresa Mozo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accessory


Explanation:
depending on what you actually want. the language pair is not specified correctly

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  warren
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accesoriamente


Explanation:
?

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accesoria


Explanation:
accesoria.

1. f. Der. La que se impone según ley, como inherente, en ciertos casos, a la principal.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2009-02-16 14:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Te di la definición del DRAE!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
3 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank Will!!

agree  MALTE STADTLANDER: Correcto.
3 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank Malte!