KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Landesgerichtspraesidium Klagenfurt

Spanish translation: Presidencia del Tribunal Provincial de Klagenfurt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Landesgerichtspraesidium Klagenfurt
Spanish translation:Presidencia del Tribunal Provincial de Klagenfurt
Entered by: Cristina Lozano

20:21 Nov 30, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Landesgerichtspraesidium Klagenfurt
Auf einem Stempel zur Uebereinstimmung einer Fotokopie.
¿Equivale a: la presidencia del tribunal provincial?
arrope
Presidencia del Tribunal Provincial de Klagenfurt
Explanation:
´Me parece bien tu propuesta de traducción
Selected response from:

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias y felices fiestas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Presidencia del Tribunal Provincial de Klagenfurt
Cristina Lozano
4Presidente del Tribunal Estatal de Klagenfurt / o del distrito de Klangenfurtkunstkoenigin


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Presidencia del Tribunal Provincial de Klagenfurt


Explanation:
´Me parece bien tu propuesta de traducción

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
Gracias y felices fiestas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias

90 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Presidente del Tribunal Estatal de Klagenfurt / o del distrito de Klangenfurt


Explanation:
En Alemania la división política es en Bundesländer / Estados federales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 90 days (2005-03-01 10:56:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Presidencia del Tribunal Estatal de Klagenfurt / o del distrito de Klangenfurt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 90 days (2005-03-01 10:57:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

o del Departamento Judicial de Klagenfurt


kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82