KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

veräusserer

Spanish translation: enajenador, transmitente


18:14 Dec 2, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: veräusserer
der veräusserer verpflichtet, die Wohnungen bis zum 31.10 zu erledigen
perisoc
Spanish translation:enajenador, transmitente
Explanation:
Becher

Veräußerer m enajenador, enajenante m, tradente m, transmitente m
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enajenador, transmitente
Karlo Heppner
3vendedor
David Hollywood


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Veräußerer
enajenador, transmitente


Explanation:
Becher

Veräußerer m enajenador, enajenante m, tradente m, transmitente m

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lozano
23 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
veräusserer
vendedor


Explanation:
bin mir nicht ganz sicher, aber vielleicht passt es in diesem Zusammenhang

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35