KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Hänger

Spanish translation: dispositivos elevadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hänger
Spanish translation:dispositivos elevadores

11:15 Mar 13, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / condiciones de compra
German term or phrase: Hänger
Transportbedingungen: die für die Anlieferung verwendenten Transportmittel (Fahrzeuge und Hänger) müssen so beschaffen sein, dass eine negative Beeintráchtigung der für uns bestimmten Ware und deren Verpackung ausgeschlossen ist.
susana
dispositivos elevadores
Explanation:
Es una opción bastante genérica, que puede incluir ganchos, gruas y otros equipos utilizados para elevar/transportar/cargar mercancías.
Selected response from:

Anguiano Pérez
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dispositivos elevadores
Anguiano Pérez
4i am sorry, but this is definitely wrong.
urst
4remolque
urst


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispositivos elevadores


Explanation:
Es una opción bastante genérica, que puede incluir ganchos, gruas y otros equipos utilizados para elevar/transportar/cargar mercancías.

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: OK
22 mins

agree  Sladjana Stojanovic
35 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remolque


Explanation:
el 'trailer' americano

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 311

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i am sorry, but this is definitely wrong.


Explanation:
http://www.kunst-aus-zuendkerzen.de/traktor.htm
http://www.fahrrad-anhaenger.de/
http://www.sagustu.de/dindex.htm
http://www.aignertrucks.com/ad42.htm

Hänger se usa a menuedo en lugar de Anhänger
Saludos


urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 311