KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Steuergrößen

Spanish translation: variables de control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steuergrößen
Spanish translation:variables de control

08:19 Mar 20, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Steuergrößen
Steuergrößen (controllable inputs): regelbare Parameter mit Einfluß auf Output.
shue
magnitudes o variables de control
Explanation:
Porque son las que controlan el proceso.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4magnitudes o variables de control
Hans Gärtner
4variables activas
Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variables activas


Explanation:
Según Dicc.Ernst:
-steuergroße: variable activa

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 71

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magnitudes o variables de control


Explanation:
Porque son las que controlan el proceso.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
gracias!