KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Störgrößen

Spanish translation: Magnitudes perturbadoras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Störgrößen
Spanish translation:Magnitudes perturbadoras

08:21 Mar 20, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Störgrößen
Störgrößen (noise variables): schwierig oder nicht zu regelnde Parameter mit Einfluß auf Output.
shue
magnitudes perturbadoras
Explanation:
Größe = magnitud en física y Störung = pertubación; , confirmados por el Ernst.
Además, es así como se dice en español.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
otra vez gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Medir la perturbación
Monica Colangelo
5magnitudes perturbadoras
Hans Gärtner
4valores de interferencia
Martijn Naarding


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Medir la perturbación


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valores de interferencia


Explanation:
Aunque grösse refiere al tamaño, me parece que algo más neutro como valor suena mucho mejor en español. Interferencia por el contexto.
Ref: Diccionarios Van Dale

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 6

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
magnitudes perturbadoras


Explanation:
Größe = magnitud en física y Störung = pertubación; , confirmados por el Ernst.
Además, es así como se dice en español.


    Reference: http://www.xunta.es/conselle/fm/spe/dxfc/sxfo/fpfo/PTPR80.HT...
    Reference: http://www.caib.es/sac/tr/programa_normalizados/pdf/ptpr80.p...
Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
otra vez gracias!