KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Regelkarten

Spanish translation: Gráficos X-R


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Regelkarten
Spanish translation:Gráficos X-R
Entered by: Javier Munoz

08:39 Mar 20, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Regelkarten
Auswertung (mehrerer)Stichproben (z.B. aus Regelkarten) bzgl. Cp, ... und zugehörige Überschreitungsintervalle.
shue
Gráficos X-R
Explanation:
Normalmente Regelkarten son Cartas de regulación o loq ue es lo mismo dentro de la estadística: Gráficos X - R.

Se utilizan por ejemplo para el control por muestreo de pares de apriete

Ref.: Volkswagen
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gráficos X-RJavier Munoz
4placas (de circuitos impresos) de regulación
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placas (de circuitos impresos) de regulación


Explanation:
ninguna


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gráficos X-R


Explanation:
Normalmente Regelkarten son Cartas de regulación o loq ue es lo mismo dentro de la estadística: Gráficos X - R.

Se utilizan por ejemplo para el control por muestreo de pares de apriete

Ref.: Volkswagen

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
gracias!!