KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

verfängt nicht

Spanish translation: no surte efecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verfängt nicht
Spanish translation:no surte efecto
Entered by: NuriaL

07:46 Jul 4, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Urteilsspruch
German term or phrase: verfängt nicht
Urteilsspruch Kläger (Reisegast) gegen Reisebüro.
...Ihr Hinweis, dass bei Reklamationen durch den Kläger ein Zimmerwechsel ermöglicht worden wäre, verfängt nicht, da.... die laute Klimaanlage gerügt worden war.
kadu
Spain
no hace efecto
Explanation:
das verfängt nicht=no hace efecto
Espero te sirva de ayuda
Selected response from:

NuriaL
Grading comment
ja, vielen Dank. No surte efecto ist o.k.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1no hace efecto
NuriaL
4no prendeagapanto


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no hace efecto


Explanation:
das verfängt nicht=no hace efecto
Espero te sirva de ayuda

NuriaL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
ja, vielen Dank. No surte efecto ist o.k.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inmaculada Montalt: no surte efecto (quizá)
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no prende


Explanation:
es otra posibilidad

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676