KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Urkundsbeamter

Spanish translation: fedatario


15:03 Jul 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Urkundsbeamter
kein Kontext
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:fedatario
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fedatario
Andreas Pompl
4funcionario encargado del registro
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fedatario


Explanation:
...

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NuriaL: oficial fedatario
18 mins
  -> gracias.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcionario encargado del registro


Explanation:
O simplemente el funcionario del juzgado.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995