KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

unsubstantiiert

Spanish translation: no sustanciado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unsubstantiiert
Spanish translation:no sustanciado
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

15:09 Jul 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Rechtsstreit
German term or phrase: unsubstantiiert
Das klägerische Vorbringen bezüglich der Strandverunreinigungen sei unsubstantiiert
kadu
Spain
no habían sido sustanciadas
Explanation:
Es decir, probadas.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4insustanciado
Andreas Pompl
4no habían sido sustanciadas
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no habían sido sustanciadas


Explanation:
Es decir, probadas.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insustanciado


Explanation:
..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268