KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

gefolgt

Spanish translation: en cuanto estuvieran contundientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:soweit ihnen gefolgt serden konnte
Spanish translation:en cuanto estuvieran contundientes
Entered by: Katja Pablos

09:39 Aug 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: gefolgt
die Feststellungen zu II. beruhen auf den Angaben der Angeklagten, soweit ihnen gefolgt serden konnte, der glaubhaften Aussage der....
Katja Pablos
en cuanto estuvieran contundientes
Explanation:
... o sea que hasta cierto límite tomaron las confesiones del acusado por la verdad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 19:27:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Contundentes, sí.
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias y perdón: contundientes o contundentes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5followed / obeyed / heeded
Matthew Rosencrance
4en cuanto estuvieran contundientes
Andreas Pompl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
followed / obeyed / heeded


Explanation:

Viele Optionen

Matthew Rosencrance
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Thank You, but I need the answer in Spanish.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thank You, but I need the answer in Spanish.

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en cuanto estuvieran contundientes


Explanation:
... o sea que hasta cierto límite tomaron las confesiones del acusado por la verdad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 19:27:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Contundentes, sí.

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Gracias y perdón: contundientes o contundentes.