KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Verstrickungsbruch

Spanish translation: defraudación prendaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verstrickungsbruch
Spanish translation:defraudación prendaria
Entered by: Katja Pablos

09:44 Aug 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Verstrickungsbruch
am x verurteilte das AG den Angeklagten y wegen eines Vergehens des Verstrickungsbruchs.
Katja Pablos
defraudación prendaria
Explanation:
Köbler - Rechtsspanisch
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sólo una indicación...Mirjam6
5violación del embargo los bienes
Сергей Лузан
4defraudación prendaria
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sólo una indicación...


Explanation:
Verstrickungsbruch ó Siegelbruch es la utilización de bienes/propriedades después de embargados ó sequestrados por ejecución judicial.
Quizá ayuda ...

Mirjam6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Indicación muy útil. Mi respuesta está abajo.
19 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defraudación prendaria


Explanation:
Köbler - Rechtsspanisch


    Reference: http://www.fcjs.unl.edu.ar/materias/Derecho_Penal_II/program...
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
violación del embargo los bienes


Explanation:
o violación/(infración/ vulneración) del embargo/(embargar) los bienes. Una traducción literal. Espero que le ayude.
¡Buena suerte, krablos!
Ver referencias abajo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 08:18:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Deutsch-Russisches Juristisches Wörterbuch (mit etwa 45 000 Fachbegriffen), ISBN 5-200-00240-0
Diccionario manual ruso-español (12000 palabras) J. Nogueira, G. Turover, Moscú, EDITORIAL ¨IDIOMA RUSO¨, 1976


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612