KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Strafaussetzung

Spanish translation: suspensión de la pena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Strafaussetzung
Spanish translation:suspensión de la pena
Entered by: Katja Pablos

07:56 Aug 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Strafaussetzung
Die Strafaussetzung wurde widerrrufen.
Katja Pablos
suspensión de la pena
Explanation:
Becher, Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache

oder auch: aplazamiento de la ejecución

Strafaussetzung zur Bewährung:
condena condicional oder remisión condicional
Selected response from:

Katrin Suchan
Grading comment
Gracias por tus explicaciones.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suspensión de la pena
Katrin Suchan
5suspensión de la ejecución penal
Cubana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suspensión de la ejecución penal


Explanation:
- Langenscheidt Wörterbuch Spanisch

Cubana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suspensión de la pena


Explanation:
Becher, Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache

oder auch: aplazamiento de la ejecución

Strafaussetzung zur Bewährung:
condena condicional oder remisión condicional

Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Gracias por tus explicaciones.