KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

zutreffend

Spanish translation: correcto, acertado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zutreffend
Spanish translation:correcto, acertado
Entered by: Katja Pablos

08:14 Aug 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: zutreffend
Die oben aufgeführte Liste der Beutestücke sei zutreffend.
Katja Pablos
correcta / acertada
Explanation:
La lista es "la correcta" oder "la acertada".
Selected response from:

xxxMANGOLD
Grading comment
Gracias, Mangold
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exacta
Conrado Portugal
4correcta / acertadaxxxMANGOLD
3 +1tratarse devhz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tratarse de


Explanation:
se trata de la lista ...

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Suchan
47 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exacta


Explanation:
o tb correcta

Suerte y saludos

Ref.: Herder Deutsch-Spanisch

Conrado Portugal
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correcta / acertada


Explanation:
La lista es "la correcta" oder "la acertada".

xxxMANGOLD
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Gracias, Mangold