KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Ausprägung

Spanish translation: aspecto, apariencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausprägung
Spanish translation:aspecto, apariencia
Entered by: Katja Pablos

19:07 Aug 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Ausprägung
Bezüglich der Art der Gwalteinwirkung fürhrete der sacverständige x übersezeugend au, dass die symetrische Ausprägung, der Blutungen im Gesicht dafür spreche, dass beide Gesichtshälften in gleichartiger Weise3 durch die Gewalteinwirkung betroffen wurden.
Katja Pablos
aspecto
Explanation:
... el aspecto simétrico de las hemorragias ..
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, de nuevo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4aspecto
Andreas Pompl
5simetría
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
4aparienciawrtransco


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aspecto


Explanation:
... el aspecto simétrico de las hemorragias ..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, de nuevo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
15 mins

agree  Brigit
1 hr

agree  swisstell: la instancia simetirca
1 hr

agree  HICKA
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apariencia


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
simetría


Explanation:
simplemente

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97