KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

in Mitleidenschaft ziehen

Spanish translation: afectarse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in Mitleidenschaft ziehen
Spanish translation:afectarse
Entered by: Katja Pablos

19:15 Aug 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: in Mitleidenschaft ziehen
Die Tatsache, dass das Nasenbein offenbar nicht in Mitleidenschat gezogen wurde, spreche primär gegen ein Aufschlagen mit dem Gesicht,...
Katja Pablos
no fue afectado
Explanation:
Dic. Slaby-Grossmann
Selected response from:

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5no fue afectadoMagda Negrón
4no fue interesadoagapanto


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
no fue afectado


Explanation:
Dic. Slaby-Grossmann

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Pompl
5 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
44 mins

agree  Brigit
1 hr

agree  HICKA
3 hrs

agree  wrtransco
9 hrs

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no fue interesado


Explanation:
esta expresión se usa en medicina

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676