KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

überzeugend ausführen

Spanish translation: exponer de una manera convincente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überzeugend ausführen
Spanish translation:exponer de una manera convincente
Entered by: Katja Pablos

12:51 Aug 10, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: überzeugend ausführen
Außerdem führte der Sachverständige überzeugend aus, dass bei den ausgedehnten Hämatomén im Beiech des Gesichts und des Überkörpers bis zur Brutst von einer sehr erheblichen Gewalteinwirkung ausgegangen werden muß.
Katja Pablos
exponer de una manera convincente
Explanation:
saludos

wl
Selected response from:

labusga
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, no me lo habéis puesto fácil.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exponer convincentemente
Hans Gärtner
5evidenciar/(testimoniar/ atestiguar) convincente
Сергей Лузан
4exponer de una manera convincente
labusga
4declaró de forma convincente
Pedro Zimmer
4Declarar convincentementeMagda Negrón
4declaró de forma convincente
Pedro Zimmer


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evidenciar/(testimoniar/ atestiguar) convincente


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, krablos!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exponer convincentemente


Explanation:
"Ausführen" es en este caso "exponer" y "überzeugend" es "convincentemente" o "de forma convincente".

Copio la entrada del Langenscheidt:

ausführen (sep, -ge-, h) ejecutar, realizar; Auftrag: cumplir; com exportar; (darlegen) exponer, explicar


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 22:15:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También \"explicar\".

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lotti
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Declarar convincentemente


Explanation:
En Knaurs Lexikon aparece:

ausführen; u.a. = erklären

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaró de forma convincente


Explanation:
espero que te ayude, kpablos

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1761

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaró de forma convincente


Explanation:
espero que te ayude, kpablos

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1761

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exponer de una manera convincente


Explanation:
saludos

wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Gracias, no me lo habéis puesto fácil.