KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

aktenelnsicht

Spanish translation: examen de los expedientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:akteneinsicht
Spanish translation:examen de los expedientes
Entered by: mariantrad

16:54 Jan 8, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: aktenelnsicht
No figura en ningún diccionario y me han confirmado que es la forma correcta (?!). El contexto es: Sie umfasst die Befügnis den Streitgegenstand von der justizkasse zu erstattende beträge engtsgenzunehmen sowie Aktenelnsicht zu nehmen
marian cordoba
Akteneinsicht nehmen: Inspeccionar (examinar) los expedientes
Explanation:
Diccionario: Eichborn-Fuentes
Selected response from:

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Akteneinsicht nehmen: Inspeccionar (examinar) los expedientesMagda Negrón
5 +1Akteneinsicht: vista de los autos.José Antonio V.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Akteneinsicht: vista de los autos.


Explanation:
?

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit: tambien
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Akteneinsicht nehmen: Inspeccionar (examinar) los expedientes


Explanation:
Diccionario: Eichborn-Fuentes

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
13 mins

agree  Brigit: eso es lo que dice el Becher: expedientes o autos
1 hr

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Klar. "...recibir de la caja del tribunal las cantidades que deban restituirse y examinar los expedientes"
16 hrs

agree  Egmont
14 days