KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Eilbedürftigkeit

Spanish translation: urgencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eilbedürftigkeit
Spanish translation:urgencia
Entered by: materol

03:06 Nov 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Eilbedürftigkeit
Wir sind berechtigt, auf Kosten des Auftragnehmers die Mängelbeseitigung selbst vorzunehmen, wenn Gefahr im Verzug ist oder besondere Eilbedürftigkeit besteht.
materol
Argentina
(En caso de) urgencia o necesidad
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Gloria Pérez
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(En caso de) urgencia o necesidad
Gloria Pérez
2apuro/compromiso
Jose Paez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
apuro/compromiso


Explanation:
.

Jose Paez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(En caso de) urgencia o necesidad


Explanation:
-

Gloria Pérez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 276
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teknos
4 mins