KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Inanspruchnahme

Spanish translation: utilización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Insanspruchnahme
Spanish translation:utilización
Entered by: materol

03:21 Nov 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Inanspruchnahme
Die Freistellungspflicht des Auftragnehmers bezieht sich auf alle Aufwendungen, die uns aus oder im Zusammenhang mit der Inanspruchnahme durch einen Dritten notwendigerweise erwachsen.
materol
Argentina
utilización
Explanation:
Es una de las posibilidades.
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4utilización
Mariano Grynszpan
4empleoMarthart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
utilización


Explanation:
Es una de las posibilidades.

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Paez
42 mins

agree  Gloria Pérez: No he encontrado otra opción mejor
4 hrs

agree  teknos
4 hrs

agree  dorisy
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empleo


Explanation:
entiendo que se está hablando de trabajadores por lo que me suena mejor.
Además "empleo" se puede utilizar también para cualquier típo de materiales, etc.

Marthart
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 33