KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Rangordnungsgefüge

Spanish translation: sistema de jerarquía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rangordnungsgefüge
Spanish translation:sistema de jerarquía
Entered by: Susana Sancho

09:57 Oct 19, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Rassenhunde
German term or phrase: Rangordnungsgefüge
Im Rangordnungsgefüge ist der Mensch dem Hund überlegen, doch muss er dies ständig beweisen.

Relacionado con la jerarquía/rangos entre perros.
Susana Sancho
sistema de jerarquía
Explanation:
Yo interpretaría Gefüge como sistema.
Selected response from:

suirpwb
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2orden de jerarquía
MALTE STADTLANDER
3 +1sistema de jerarquíasuirpwb


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orden de jerarquía


Explanation:
Yo pondría simplemente orden de jerarquía.
También se podría decir "estructura de jerarquía" o "sistema de jerarquía", para aproximarse más al término "Gefüge". Otra alternativa son las "relaciones de jerarquía".

MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
12 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
19 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de jerarquía


Explanation:
Yo interpretaría Gefüge como sistema.

suirpwb
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
5 hrs