KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Schlingfresser

Spanish translation: perros voraces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlingfresser
Spanish translation:perros voraces
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

14:53 Feb 23, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Hunde
German term or phrase: Schlingfresser
Hunde, die sehr schnell fressen, Futter in sich hinein schlingen
Isabel Wild
Spain
perros voraces
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Danke Dir!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perros glotones
Gregorio Melean
4perros voracesnahuelhuapi
3DevoradoresGerhard Kassner


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perros glotones


Explanation:
Fuer Hunde:

perros glotones (Hunde, die sehr viel essen).
Glotón: gefräßig (auch: Vielfraß (Gulo gulo))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2009-02-23 15:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spanischer Ausdruck: tragaldabas

Gregorio Melean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perros voraces


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke Dir!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Devoradores


Explanation:
La frase dada: Perros que comen muy rápidamente, que devoran su comida.



Gerhard Kassner
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!!