KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Management

constituuencies - palabra inglesa, naturalmente -

Spanish translation: distritos/circunscripciones electorales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:constituuencies - palabra inglesa, naturalmente -
Spanish translation:distritos/circunscripciones electorales
Entered by: Egmont

21:40 Feb 14, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Corporations
German term or phrase: constituuencies - palabra inglesa, naturalmente -
Beim Ansatz der der Stakeholder View steht im Vordergrund, dass bei der betrieblichen Wertschöpfung immer eine Mehrzahl von „Constituencies“ einen Beitrag leistet.
Dr. Pieschacón
Spain
distritos/circunscripciones electorales
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distritos/circunscripciones electorales
Egmont
3grupos de electores
domingo


  

Answers


1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constituencies - palabra inglesa, naturalmente -
distritos/circunscripciones electorales


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, pero me es difcil captar la interrelacin entre distritos electorales y la Stakeholder Theory que se refiere a la empresa


2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constituencies - palabra inglesa, naturalmente -
grupos de electores


Explanation:
puedes ver http://www.proz.com/kudoz/649720

The rotation is devised to ensure fairness, opportunity and thorough representation through the rebalancing of people representing stakeholder constituencies (i.e., business, civil society, labor, mediating institution) and geographic region. The current SC membership has been in place since 2003. Rotation of members will take place annually henceforth.
http://www.globalreporting.org/news/updates/article.asp?Arti...

... registrados y grupos de electores cuyo número estará determinado por Ley. ... derechos de accionista en las sociedades en que el Estado ejerza control. ...
www.constitucion.es/otras_constituciones/ europa/txt/constitucion_finlandia.html

lación tenga el efecto deseado originalmente, los grupos de electores que ... (Componente C); b) sobre la legalidad: el nivel de protección al accionista ...
www.asf.gob.mx/certa/1erCertamen.pdf

domingo
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish