KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Manufacturing

Ausgangsmaterial

Spanish translation: material de partida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausgangsmaterial
Spanish translation:material de partida
Entered by: Laura Bissio CT

14:34 Feb 22, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Ausgangsmaterial
Respecto de la fabricación de anclajes de expansión para hormigón:

Der Hersteller darf nur Ausgangsmaterial mit Prüfbescheinigungen entsprechend festgelegten Prüfplan verwenden. Er hat die Ausgangsmaterial bei ihrer Annahme zu kontrollieren und zu prüfen. Die Prüfung der Materialien wie Muttern, Scheiben, Draht für Bolzen und Stahlband für Spreizhülsen muss eine Kontrolle der vom Hersteller der Ausgangmaterialien vorgelegten Prüfbescheinigungen (Vergleich mit Nennwerten) durch Überprüfung der Abmessungen und Bestimmung der Materialeigenschaften, z.B. Zugfestigkeit, Härte, Oberflächenbehandlung mit einschließen.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
material de partida
Explanation:
http://www.babylon.com/definition/Ausgangsmaterial/Spanish

es otra opción, decidí cual va mejor en el contexto
Selected response from:

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2material de partida
Laura Bissio CT
5materia prima
Pedro Zimmer
3 +1material básicoTPS
3material bruto
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material básico


Explanation:
http://www.festo-didactic.com/int-en/services/online-diction...

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christin Kleinhenz
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
material de partida


Explanation:
http://www.babylon.com/definition/Ausgangsmaterial/Spanish

es otra opción, decidí cual va mejor en el contexto

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
45 mins
  -> gracias, Teresa

agree  Tradjur
5 days
  -> gracias

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material bruto


Explanation:
das ist doch eigentlich gemeint, oder?

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
materia prima


Explanation:
el acero también es una materia prima

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41