KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Manufacturing

Reihenverbinder

Spanish translation: Empalmador (Conector) en serie


21:50 Mar 3, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Reihenverbinder
Teil mit dem Stuehle miteinander vebunden werden, um eine Sitzreihe zu bilden.
Brigit
Spanish translation:Empalmador (Conector) en serie
Explanation:
Suena un po raro pero es la referencia que consta en H. Mink.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javiet
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Empalmador (Conector) en serieJavier Munoz
4piezas de unión
Javier Ramirez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piezas de unión


Explanation:
Yo pondría la explicación de pieza de unión de una silla a otra para formar filas.


Javier Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Empalmador (Conector) en serie


Explanation:
Suena un po raro pero es la referencia que consta en H. Mink.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javiet

Javier Munoz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Gracias