KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing

Handlungsrichtlinien

Spanish translation: directrices de actuación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handlungsrichtlinien
Spanish translation:directrices de actuación
Entered by: kadu

11:58 May 10, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Handlungsrichtlinien
Die Fachabteilungen werden unterstützt von umweltbezogene Handlungsrichtlinien, Checklisten....
kadu
Spain
directrices o reglamentaciones de actuación
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 12:31:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gut, vielen Dank. Dachte so was ähnliches, war mir aber nicht sicher.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1directrices o reglamentaciones de actuación
Egmont
4yo hubiera dicho "directivas"agapanto
4directrices de actuación
Cristina Risueño Fondevila


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
directrices o reglamentaciones de actuación


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 12:31:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte!


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
Gut, vielen Dank. Dachte so was ähnliches, war mir aber nicht sicher.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henninger
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado...

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directrices de actuación


Explanation:
experiencia

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yo hubiera dicho "directivas"


Explanation:
por estos lares es un término más usual...

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676