KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing

Handlungsschwerpunkt

Spanish translation: punto central de actuación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handlungsschwerpunkt
Spanish translation:punto central de actuación
Entered by: kadu

12:00 May 10, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Handlungsschwerpunkt
...bildet die Festigung
und Weiterentwicklung des Umweltbewußtseins einen weiteren Handlungsschwerpunkt
kadu
Spain
punto central de actuación
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 15:42:51 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2punto central de actuación
Egmont
4centro de gravedad de la acruación
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
punto central de actuación


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 15:42:51 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte!


    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DAD
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Dani, por tu amable apoyo... :-)

agree  Henninger
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centro de gravedad de la acruación


Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad, más literal y válida también en español.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995