KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing

Aus begeisterung

Spanish translation: por entusiasmo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aus Begeisterung
Spanish translation:por entusiasmo
Entered by: vhz

12:35 Aug 7, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Aus begeisterung
anuncio de un producto.
xxxTraduset
Por entusiasmo
Explanation:
entusiasmáticamente
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Por entusiasmovhz
4de puro entusiasmoLotti
3 +1por entusiasmokadu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Por entusiasmo


Explanation:
entusiasmáticamente

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun
1 min

agree  kadu: oh! wohl gleichzeitig geschaltet! Sinónimos: exaltación, pasión,
9 mins

agree  Egmont
30 mins

agree  Gabi: y entusiástico. Pero entusiasmáticamente suena fatal y no creo que exista ! :-)
1 hr
  -> tienes toda la razón. ¡Qué desliz! Quéria decir estusiásticamente. Gracias.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por entusiasmo


Explanation:
das wäre literal. Vielleicht mehr Kontext?

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 495

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de puro entusiasmo


Explanation:
otra opción posible


Saludos

Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 122