KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

konkrete Beiträge leisten (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: aportar ideas/soluciones concretas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:konkrete Beiträge leisten (en este contexto)
Spanish translation:aportar ideas/soluciones concretas
Entered by: FAGN

08:26 Jul 3, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / página Web
German term or phrase: konkrete Beiträge leisten (en este contexto)
Dazu sollen die Etablierungen neuer Produktentwicklungs-Prozesse in der Konzernzentrale ebenso konkrete Beiträge leisten wie die daraus letztlich resultierenden innovativen Praxislösungen
isa_g
aportar ideas/soluciones concretas
Explanation:
Otra manera (amplia) de expresarlo.

Salu2 ;)
Selected response from:

FAGN
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hacer contribuciones concretasTradjur
4 +2aportar ideas/soluciones concretasFAGN
4contribuir con aportes concretos
René Cofré Baeza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hacer contribuciones concretas


Explanation:
Hay otras formas de decirlo: "prestar apoyos concretos", por ejemplo. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias otra vez

agree  DDM
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  Pablo Bouvier
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Pablo

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribuir con aportes concretos


Explanation:
Una opción

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aportar ideas/soluciones concretas


Explanation:
Otra manera (amplia) de expresarlo.

Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Clara
16 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  Virginia Feuerstein
16 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)