KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Leistungsführerschaft

Spanish translation: la mejor productividad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsführerschaft
Spanish translation:la mejor productividad
Entered by: sercominter

09:08 Jul 3, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Leistungsführerschaft
Zwei andere Extreme, zwischen denen Unternehmer die richtige strategische Balance finden müssen, sind die Ausrichtung auf Kostenführerschaft durch Standardisierung und Mengendegressionseffekte und die Ausrichtung auf Leistungsführerschaft durch Differenzierung und Funktionalität (Abb. 1).
isa_g
la meilleure productivité
Explanation:
les deux options sont: orienter l'entreprise vers la meilleure rentabilité ou la meilleure productivité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-07-03 10:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón me equivoqué de idioma: La mejor productividad.

Las dos opciones sont de orientar a la empresa hacia la mejor rentabilidad o productividad
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la meilleure productivité
sercominter
4Liderazgo en el desempeño / producción
René Cofré Baeza


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liderazgo en el desempeño / producción


Explanation:
Es uno de los términos utilizados en el área.

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la meilleure productivité


Explanation:
les deux options sont: orienter l'entreprise vers la meilleure rentabilité ou la meilleure productivité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-07-03 10:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón me equivoqué de idioma: La mejor productividad.

Las dos opciones sont de orientar a la empresa hacia la mejor rentabilidad o productividad

sercominter
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: la mejor productividad
48 mins