KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Neuer Kunde - Neukunde

Spanish translation: cliente nuevo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Neuer Kunde - Neukunde
Spanish translation:cliente nuevo
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

15:32 May 25, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Neuer Kunde - Neukunde
Ein neuer Kunde - in english:
new customer
alex1965
cliente nuevo
Explanation:
I hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 15:43:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ein neuer Kunde = un cliente nuevo.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cliente nuevo
Fernando Muela
4 +1cliente nuevoManuela Brehm


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cliente nuevo


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day22 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cliente nuevo


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 15:43:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ein neuer Kunde = un cliente nuevo.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Seelig
14 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day22 hrs