KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Kernteam

Spanish translation: equipo central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kernteam
Spanish translation:equipo central
Entered by: materol

20:09 Aug 10, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
German term or phrase: Kernteam
Das Kernteam hat das Produkt aufgestellt
materol
Argentina
el núcleo del equipo
Explanation:
o también el equipo central,

saludos
Selected response from:

Lotti
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5el núcleo del equipoLotti
5centro o núcleo del equipo/(grupo)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centro o núcleo del equipo/(grupo)


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, materol!
Re.: 5. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
el núcleo del equipo


Explanation:
o también el equipo central,

saludos

Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: Me gusta equipo central o principal.
2 hrs

agree  Hans Gärtner: equipo central
4 hrs

agree  Karlo Heppner: equipo central
5 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz
13 hrs

neutral  agapanto: obviamente estamos hablando de equipo, no de núcleo
2 days3 hrs

agree  labusga: equipo central
3 days12 hrs