KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

hinterfragen

Spanish translation: examinar, analizar, estudiar, considerar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hinterfragen
Spanish translation:examinar, analizar, estudiar, considerar
Entered by: rafael martin calvo

16:29 Jun 25, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: hinterfragen
Um das Vorliegen von Effektivität bestimmen zu können, müssen geeignete Vergleichsparameter und Zielgrößen mit dem Kunden im Vorfeld festgelegt werden. Dazu gehören Zielgruppe, Inhalte und Zeitraum. In einem zielführenden Workshop klärt XXXX die Erwartungen und Absichten des Kunden, hinterfragt diese konstruktiv und erstellt gemeinsam mit den Ansprechpartnern Zielgrößen für den Event

¿Podría ser en esta caso analizar?
David Armada
Spain
examinar / analizar...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-06-25 16:49:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estudiar, considerar
Selected response from:

rafael martin calvo
Switzerland
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4examinar / analizar...
rafael martin calvo
4indagar
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indagar


Explanation:
laut Pons

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examinar / analizar...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-06-25 16:49:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estudiar, considerar

rafael martin calvo
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias