KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Edlen

Spanish translation: Noble, exclusivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Edlen
Spanish translation:Noble, exclusivo
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

07:32 May 16, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Edlen
No aparece en los diccionarios que he mirado. ¿Alguien sabe a qué se refiere?
La frase donde se encuentra el término es la siguiente:
Die Fensterkanteln können im Innernberec¡ich mit edlen EchtholzFurnieren ummantelt werden.
Muchas gracias,
llunanineta
noble, exclusivo
Explanation:
Un par de opciones
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6noble, exclusivo
René Cofré Baeza
4finoagapanto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
noble, exclusivo


Explanation:
Un par de opciones

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
40 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Karin.
57 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxx------
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Monika Nospak
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  materol
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fino


Explanation:
distinguido, seleccionado

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish