KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Elektroblech

Spanish translation: chapa magnética


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elektroblech
Spanish translation:chapa magnética

08:47 Mar 16, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Elektroblech
en inglés: electrical sheet
Georg Artner
chapa magnetica
Explanation:
S/Mink. DIN 46400. Perdon, me han formateado la compu y no tengo acentos. Es magnetica con acento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días2 horas (2007-03-19 11:15:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Georg!
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
traducción exacta. Ahora lo veo claro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chapa magnetica
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4Placa eléctrica
Cosmonipolita


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Placa eléctrica


Explanation:
simplemente

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chapa magnetica


Explanation:
S/Mink. DIN 46400. Perdon, me han formateado la compu y no tengo acentos. Es magnetica con acento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días2 horas (2007-03-19 11:15:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Georg!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
traducción exacta. Ahora lo veo claro.