KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Maschenteilung

Spanish translation: Paso de malla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maschenteilung
Spanish translation:Paso de malla
Entered by: Rosa Enciso

07:17 Feb 18, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Rejillas de PRFV
German term or phrase: Maschenteilung
Gegossene Gitterroste haben eine quadratische Maschenteilung.
Die Tragstege verlaufen in beiden Richtungen in voller Höhe - daher wird eine in beide Richtungen gleichmäßige Belastungsfähigkeit erzielt.
Rosa Enciso
Germany
Paso de malla ...
Explanation:
... o del enrejado. Al ser de malla cuadrada los pasos en sentido horizontal y vertical, son iguales. Paso= Teilung= distancia entre ejes, o entre cantos int. o ext. del enrejillado.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Walter!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Paso de malla ...Walter Blass
4diseño reticular de mallanahuelhuapi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diseño reticular de malla


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2009-02-18 10:30:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

puedes usar también "división"

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Paso de malla ...


Explanation:
... o del enrejado. Al ser de malla cuadrada los pasos en sentido horizontal y vertical, son iguales. Paso= Teilung= distancia entre ejes, o entre cantos int. o ext. del enrejillado.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Walter!