KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Problemstellung

Spanish translation: problemática


13:34 Mar 8, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Problemstellung
Mit der neuen x Preisliste wird die Verpackungsform Karton gänzlich abgelöst. Der Mehraufwand für die Kartonagen wurde von Ihnen nicht akzeptiert. Die Problemstellungen der Wetterbeständigkeit, einheitliches Entsorgungskonzept, Aufreißen von Verpackungen, Umpacken und Etikettierung von Kleinstmengen verursachten sehr hohe Handlingskosten.
Katja Pablos
Spanish translation:problemática
Explanation:
La problemática de la resistencia a la intemperie, el concepto unitario de eliminación, el rasgado en la apertura de embalajes, el cambio de embalaje y el etiquetado de partidas mínimas originaron costes de manipulación muy elevados.
Selected response from:

Mario Le?n
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!

Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Los problemas con.....ocasionaron...
Eva Gea
5problemáticaMario Le?n


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Los problemas con.....ocasionaron...


Explanation:
.

Eva Gea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fernandez
47 mins
  -> ¡Moltes gràcies, Irislluna!

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
1 hr
  -> ¡Vielen Dank, Bruggemann!

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
problemática


Explanation:
La problemática de la resistencia a la intemperie, el concepto unitario de eliminación, el rasgado en la apertura de embalajes, el cambio de embalaje y el etiquetado de partidas mínimas originaron costes de manipulación muy elevados.

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!

Saludos