KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Teileweiche

Spanish translation: desviador de piezas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teileweiche
Spanish translation:desviador de piezas

18:16 May 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Teileweiche
Mit einem Fußhebel bestimmt der Bediener, ob die Teileweiche die geschnittenen Bleche nach vorne oder hinten ausgeben soll.
Es handelt sich noch immer um die Schwingschnittschere.
xxxGabriellaP
desviador de piezas
Explanation:
Para el contexto
Selected response from:

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3la parte/pieza movible / flexiblebernar3
2desviador de piezas
Pedro Zimmer


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la parte/pieza movible / flexible


Explanation:
Se refiere a la parte que pisas, que se puede mover y estar más para fuera o para dentro.

bernar3
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Die Teileweiche selbst wird nicht getreten.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Die Teileweiche selbst wird nicht getreten.

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
desviador de piezas


Explanation:
Para el contexto

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 350
Grading comment
Gracias