KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Beschickungsklappe

Spanish translation: compuerta de carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beschickungsklappe
Spanish translation:compuerta de carga
Entered by: majf23

10:28 Jul 22, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Beschickungsklappe
Die Überprüfung der Beschickungsklappe sollte innerhalb des unten beschriebenen Wartungsintervalls durchgeführt werden. Überprüft werden sollte:
majf23
compuerta de carga
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

materol
Argentina
Grading comment
garcias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tapa de carga
Gisel Moya Knautz
3compuerta de cargamaterol


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compuerta de carga


Explanation:
Saludos

materol
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
garcias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapa de carga


Explanation:
otra opción...hay algún gráfico que ayude más?

Gisel Moya Knautz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64