KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Beschickungsöffnung

Spanish translation: boca de carga


10:32 Jul 22, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Beschickungsöffnung
Die Beschickungsklappe wird geöffnet, indem der Pneumatikzylinder die Dichtungsmembrane zurückzieht und so die Beschickungsöffnung freigibt.
majf23
Spanish translation:boca de carga
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

materol
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2boca de cargamaterol
4boca/orificio de alimentacióningridbram


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beschickungsöffnung
boca de carga


Explanation:
Saludos

materol
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
30 mins

agree  Christiane Brüggemann: según Ernst Dicc. técn.
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boca/orificio de alimentación


Explanation:
otra idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77