KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Hülse ( en este contexto)

Spanish translation: manguito o collar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hülse (en este contexto)
Spanish translation:manguito o collar
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

22:13 Feb 14, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Hülse ( en este contexto)
Eine Verdrehsicherung ist nicht erforderlich da Dorn und Hülse gleichförmig rund sind. Dorn und Hülse sind konzentrisch angeordnet.

Die Positionierung von Dorn und Hülse erfolgt über ein integriertes Wegmeßsystem.
Die Zeichnung der Hydraulikzylindereinheit (9.202.00.E) sowie die zugehörigen Informationen für den Betrieb und die Wartung der Zylinder sind im weiterten Verlauf der Dokumentation aufgeführt.
Guillermo de la Puerta
manguito o collar
Explanation:
Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3manguito o collar
Johannes Gleim
4casquillo/matriz
agiriano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hülse ( en este contexto)
manguito o collar


Explanation:
Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Ja, oder auch camisa
7 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  TPS: Sí también camisa
8 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  cameliaim
8 hrs
  -> Danke

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hülse ( en este contexto)
casquillo/matriz


Explanation:
tratándose de un tema de matricería/estampación hablas de Dorn y Hülse, luego es una operación, por ejemplo, de puzonado, siendo cada una de las piezas el macho y la hembra respectivamente. Hülse (la pieza hembra del punzonado) se le suele llamar "matriz de punzonado" o "casquillo (de punzonado)"

agiriano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67