KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Inkrementgeber

Spanish translation: Encoder, generador de impulsos o incremento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Inkrementgeber
Spanish translation:Encoder, generador de impulsos o incremento
Entered by: isabelg

20:30 Feb 17, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cadenas dentadas
German term or phrase: Inkrementgeber
§ einfache Integration von Sonderlaschen als Mitnehmer oder Inkrementgeber
isabelg
Encoder, generador de impulsos o incremento
Explanation:
En el 80 % de los casos se suele dejar el termino de encoder que es el equivalente a inkrementgeber
Selected response from:

hispatext
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Encoder, generador de impulsos o incremento
hispatext
4transmisor o sensor incremental
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmisor o sensor incremental


Explanation:
Meßwertgeber = transmisor o sensor

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Encoder, generador de impulsos o incremento


Explanation:
En el 80 % de los casos se suele dejar el termino de encoder que es el equivalente a inkrementgeber

hispatext
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
12 hrs