KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Stahlkäfig

Spanish translation: jaula de acero


20:14 Feb 18, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Stahlkäfig
...fertigt in ihrem Sonderlagerprogramm Zylinderrollenlager als Stützrollenlager mit einem Stahlkäfig. Dieser Stahlkäfig ist als außenbordgeführter Käfig ausgelegt.

Muchas gracias
xxxMANGOLD
Spanish translation:jaula de acero
Explanation:
tal vez
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2jaula de acero
swisstell
3balero guía de rodillos en acero
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stahlkäfig
jaula de acero


Explanation:
tal vez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CODEX_94: Sí, así se denomina aquí.
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias

agree  agiriano: Sí: véase, por ejemplo, http://www.skf.com/portal/skf/home/products?newlink=1_0_59c&... y http://www.skf.com/portal/skf/home/products?newlink=1_0_59c&...
5 hrs
  -> gacias, agiriano

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stahlkäfig
balero guía de rodillos en acero


Explanation:
BALERO GUIA DE RODILLOS / ROLLER BEARING CAGE

http://www.spicer.com.mx/tremec/catalogo/Tr-3450/Tr-3450.pdf

balero guia de rodillos



Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7