KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

glassitz

Spanish translation: asiento del cristal


16:53 Feb 25, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / watches
German term or phrase: glassitz
Sicherer Glassitz bei Druckabfall
Izaskun Uria
Spain
Spanish translation:asiento del cristal
Explanation:
Asiento seguro del cristal en caso de (una) disminución de (la) presión
Selected response from:

CODEX_94
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias. Finalmente ha quedado asi: Cristal asegurado contra desprendimiento en caso de caida de la presion.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1asiento del cristalCODEX_94
3vidrio resistente a caídas de presión
Dagmar Jenner


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asiento del cristal


Explanation:
Asiento seguro del cristal en caso de (una) disminución de (la) presión

CODEX_94
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Gracias. Finalmente ha quedado asi: Cristal asegurado contra desprendimiento en caso de caida de la presion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
20 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sicherer Glassitz bei Druckabfall
vidrio resistente a caídas de presión


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
¡Suerte!

Dagmar Jenner
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4