KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Freilaufzylinder

Spanish translation: cilindro antipanico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Freilaufzylinder
Spanish translation:cilindro antipanico
Entered by: sercominter

10:57 Aug 3, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / herrajes de ventanas y puertas
German term or phrase: Freilaufzylinder
Zur Sicherstellung der Paniköffnungsfunktion darf die Betätigung der Panikstange bei verriegelter Tür nur im besonderen Gefahrenfall (nicht im Dauerbetrieb) erfolgen.
Bei Mehrfachverriegelungen mit PE-Funktion müssen Freilaufzylinder eingesetzt werden.
isa_g
cilindro antipanico
Explanation:
cilindro utilizado en puertas con apertura antipanico.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cilindro antipanico
sercominter
4Cilindro/tambor de rueda libre
Alfredo Fernández Martínez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cilindro/tambor de rueda libre


Explanation:

Laut leo.dic.org:

rueda libre der Freilauf

Viel Glück dabei


Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cilindro antipanico


Explanation:
cilindro utilizado en puertas con apertura antipanico.


    Reference: http://www.domotica.net/Unidad_de_control_3063_serie.htm
sercominter
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37