KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Luftleitung

Spanish translation: Conducto de aire


10:15 Sep 4, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Schieber-K
German term or phrase: Luftleitung
12er Luftleitung als Versorgungsleitung für ein 5/3- Magnetventil.
Susana Sancho
Spanish translation:Conducto de aire
Explanation:
Es el término que yo utilizo en la traducción de equipos de aire acondicionado
Selected response from:

Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Conducto de aire
Maria Bellido Lois
4 +1tubería o conducción de aireFAGN
4tubo de aireHerbert Schuster
4ducto de aire
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tubería o conducción de aire


Explanation:
En base al ERNST:

Luftleitung f, -leitungsrohr n / tubería f (E) o cañería (LA) de aire

Salu2 ;)


FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Conducto de aire


Explanation:
Es el término que yo utilizo en la traducción de equipos de aire acondicionado

Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  igarcia
3 hrs

agree  davidd
3 hrs

agree  Herbert Schuster
1 day34 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ducto de aire


Explanation:
de mi última traducción al alemán (planta incineradora de residuos, España):

Context• XYZ-00-AA-BB-123 Especificación General de Ductos
Context• 2.2.5 Velocidad máxima del aire en ductos
< Anexo III-1

Saludos.

NB - otro contexto:
ducto de aspiración


Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo de aire


Explanation:
In Anbetracht des kleinen Durchmessers (12mm) nehme ich an, dass es sich um ein simples Luftrohr handelt.

Herbert Schuster
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108