KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Schwefelwasserstoff

Spanish translation: anhidrido sulfuroso


08:38 Sep 11, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Biogasanalysator
German term or phrase: Schwefelwasserstoff
Den Schwefelwasserstoff genau erfassen.
Muchas gracias
Susana Sancho
Spanish translation:anhidrido sulfuroso
Explanation:
SH2
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2anhidrido sulfuroso
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1sulfuro de hidrógeno, ácido sulfhídrico
Marianne von Foerster


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anhidrido sulfuroso


Explanation:
SH2

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
1 day4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Herbert!

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
1 day16 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Gisel

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sulfuro de hidrógeno, ácido sulfhídrico


Explanation:
El ácido sulfhídrico (H2S(aq)) es un ácido inorgánico formado por la disolución y disociación en agua del sulfuro de hidrógeno (H2S, un gas que huele a huevos putrefactos).

Marianne von Foerster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Almudena Ballester: así en el Ernst
43 mins