KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

zweistufiger Peltier-Kühler

Spanish translation: refrigerador/radiador Peltier de dos pasos/etapas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zweistufiger Peltier-Kühler
Spanish translation:refrigerador/radiador Peltier de dos pasos/etapas
Entered by: Bàrbara Planas, Ph.D.

08:40 Sep 11, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Biogasanalysator
German term or phrase: zweistufiger Peltier-Kühler
Das Prozessgas wird von der eigentlichen Messung in einem integrierten Zweistufigen Peltier-Hühler getrocknet und erreicht über eine Flammensperre die Messeinrichtung.
Susana Sancho
refrigerador/radiador Peltier de dos pasos/etapas
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Bàrbara Planas, Ph.D.
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1refrigerador peltier (o de efecto peltier) de dos etapas
Almudena Ballester
4 +1refrigerador/radiador Peltier de dos pasos/etapasBàrbara Planas, Ph.D.


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refrigerador/radiador Peltier de dos pasos/etapas


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.devinity.de/showthread.php?t=1440
    Reference: http://www.hightech-board.de/computer/topic/peltierkuehler-v...
Bàrbara Planas, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
23 hrs
  -> Gracias Egmont!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refrigerador peltier (o de efecto peltier) de dos etapas


Explanation:
Son refrigeradores que usan unos módulos llamados Peltier


    Reference: http://www.profisica.cl/comofuncionan/como.php?id=15
Almudena Ballester
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
1 day4 hrs
  -> gracias Herbert