KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt

Spanish translation: Instituto Federal de Física y Técnica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt
Spanish translation:Instituto Federal de Física y Técnica
Entered by: INES Reisch

23:42 Oct 31, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Bauartzulassung
German term or phrase: Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt
*Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt* in Braunschweig,.....
es geht um eine Bauartzulassung für ein Gerät....
INES Reisch
Spain
Instituto Federal de Física y Técnica
Explanation:
Es lo que deduzco de esto, espero te sirva. En Argentina tenemos un Instituto de Ciencia y Técnica, de allí mi asimilación.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 días (2006-11-11 16:32:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada!
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Instituto Federal de Física y Técnica
Mariana T. Buttermilch
3Instituto Federal de Física y Metrología
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Instituto Federal de Física y Metrología


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-01 01:30:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thematic overview of The World of Words at GTZ, English version. ... y el Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt (PTB, Instituto Federal de Física y Metrología). La circular N° 401-440 ...
www.gtz.de/en/publikationen/begriffswelt-gtz/en/include.asp...

... Instituto Federal de Física y Metrologia (PTB ... (Seiten auf Deutsch & Englisch / páginas en alemán y inglés) arriba. Instituto Federal de Física y Metrologia (PTB ...
www.embajada-alemana-bogota.de/sp/wirtschaft/zusammenarbeit...


Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instituto Federal de Física y Técnica


Explanation:
Es lo que deduzco de esto, espero te sirva. En Argentina tenemos un Instituto de Ciencia y Técnica, de allí mi asimilación.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 días (2006-11-11 16:32:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 422
Grading comment
gracias