KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Strang / Düsenstrang

Spanish translation: ramal (también tramo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Strang / Düsenstrang
Spanish translation:ramal (también tramo)
Entered by: Mercedes Alonso Negre

09:21 Feb 12, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Schaumlöschanlage für Kohlebunker
German term or phrase: Strang / Düsenstrang
-Anzahl der Düsenstränge: 3 Stk.
-Anzahl Schaum-/Wasserdüsen je Strang: 4 Stk.
Mercedes Alonso Negre
Spain
ramal (tambié tramo)
Explanation:
ver enlace
Selected response from:

Pablo Bouvier
Grading comment
muchas gracias, Pablo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ramal (tambié tramo)
Pablo Bouvier
3conducto
urst


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ramal (tambié tramo)


Explanation:
ver enlace


    Reference: http://www3.festo.com/Internet/apps/FestoDictionary.nsf/(Web...
Pablo Bouvier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
muchas gracias, Pablo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conducto


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.mtas.es/insht/ntp/ntp_044.htm
urst
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25